Elgin Branch

    62 High Street
    Elgin
    IV30 1BU

    t: 01343 610520
    e: info@cclproperty.com

    Edinburgh Branch

    3 Hill Street, New Town
    Edinburgh
    EH2 3JP

    t: 0131 605 1969
    e: info@cclproperty.com

    Glasgow Branch

    9 Newton Place
    Glasgow
    G3 7PR

    t: 0141 459 0969
    e: info@cclproperty.com

    Oban

    43 Stevenson Street
    Oban
    PA34 5NA

    t: 0163 125 0969
    e: info@cclproperty.com

    IV1 Area Guide

    IV1 Area Guide

    Live market data

    Property Prices

    Live market data
    Average Property Price
    £218,019
    £199 per Square Foot
    Price change
    +8.1%
    In the last 12 months
    Price change
    +21.9%
    In the last 5 years
    835 Properties Sold
    In the last 12 months

    Property prices by type

    Detached

    Average price
    £306,379
    Price changeLast 12 months
    +6.7%
    % of Market
    28.6%

    Semi Detached

    Average price
    £224,500
    Price changeLast 12 months
    +28.7%
    % of Market
    2.2%

    Terraced

    Average price
    £150,250
    Price changeLast 12 months
    +8.0%
    % of Market
    3.0%

    Flats

    Average price
    £132,954
    Price changeLast 12 months
    0.7%
    % of Market
    13.0%

    Rental market average price

    Average rental
    transactions per month
    16
    How much do houses let for?
    £864
    Per calendar month
    How much do flats let for?
    £664
    Per calendar month
    What is the average
    annual rental yield?
    0.32%
    Rental market average price
    Request a valuation

    Request a valuation

    At CCL Property we understand that your property is likely to be one of, if not the, largest asset you own. Our services never lose sight of this and are designed to make a sale as smooth and straightforward as possible.

    Request a valuation
    Back to Home

    ELGIN BRANCH 

    62 High Street
    Elgin, Moray
    IV30 1BU
    t: 01343 610520
    e: info@cclproperty.com

    EDINBURGH BRANCH 

    Third floor,
    3 Hill Street, New Town
    Edinburgh
    EH2 3JP
    t: 0131 605 1969
    e: info@cclproperty.com

    GLASGOW BRANCH 

    Technology House
    9 Newton Place, Glasgow
    G3 7PR
    t: 00141 459 0969
    e: info@cclproperty.com

    Logo
    © 2026 CCL Property.
    Powered by